1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD

MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD

8 RODBOROUGH ROAD, LONDON  NW11 8RY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13239521
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD
Company number 13239521
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 RODBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8RY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Darius Solovastru Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, June 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Daniel Hrehorciuc Nationality: Romanian Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - Tuesday, June 1, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAXY RETAIL HOLDCO LTD 02 Mar 2021