1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TAXONOMICA LTD

TAXONOMICA LTD

28 ORCHARD ROAD, ST ANNES ON SEA  FY8 1PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13239596
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TAXONOMICA LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST ANNES ON SEA. TAXONOMICA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name TAXONOMICA LTD
Company number 13239596
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 ORCHARD ROAD
ST ANNES ON SEA
FY8 1PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Peter Keen Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
James Boucherat Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TAXONOMICA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TAXONOMICA LTD 02 Mar 2021