1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of construction holding companies
  5. /
  6. VALLE 27 LIMITED

VALLE 27 LIMITED

LYDBROOK HOUSE LOWER LYDBROOK, LYDBROOK, LYDBROOK  GL17 9NN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13239952
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

VALLE 27 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYDBROOK. VALLE 27 LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of construction holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name VALLE 27 LIMITED
Company number 13239952
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LYDBROOK HOUSE LOWER LYDBROOK
LYDBROOK
LYDBROOK
GL17 9NN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Cardiff Corporate Management Services Ltd Lower Lydbrook, GL17 9NN Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VALLE 27 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VALLE 27 LIMITED 02 Mar 2021