1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD

ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD

CO STREETS S J MALES LIMITED BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE, 110 BUTTERFIELD, GREAT MARLINGS, LUTON  LU2 8DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13240035
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD
Company number 13240035
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CO STREETS S J MALES LIMITED BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
110 BUTTERFIELD, GREAT MARLINGS
LUTON
LU2 8DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gareth Maurice Lee-Richards Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROLFE INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTD 02 Mar 2021