1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD

TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD

27 FAIRBANKS WALK, SWYNNERTON, STONE  ST15 0PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13240105
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STONE. TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD
Company number 13240105
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 FAIRBANKS WALK
SWYNNERTON
STONE
ST15 0PF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stuart Alcock Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TWELFTH HOLDINGS UK LTD 02 Mar 2021