1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security dealing on own account
  5. /
  6. MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED

MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED

SPENCER GARDNER DICKINS 3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE, CHEETAH ROAD, COVENTRY  CV1 2TL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13240127
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Security dealing on own account. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED
Company number 13240127
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SPENCER GARDNER DICKINS 3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE
CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2TL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Aamira Tejani Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANOR HOUSE CAPITAL LIMITED 02 Mar 2021