1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of open-ended investment companies
  5. /
  6. MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED

MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED

STANLEY HOUSE, 49 DARTFORD ROAD, SEVENOAKS  TN13 3TE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13240247
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SEVENOAKS. MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of open-ended investment companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 13240247
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STANLEY HOUSE
49 DARTFORD ROAD
SEVENOAKS
TN13 3TE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Mia Minnie Louise Rennalls Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MMLR INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED 02 Mar 2021