1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED

PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED

85 CHURCH ROAD, HOVE  BN3 2BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13240382
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOVE. PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED
Company number 13240382
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 85 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
BN3 2BB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew John Cooper Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Darren James Pollard Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (408 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PLATINUM WEALTH PLANNING LIMITED 02 Mar 2021