1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. PODIUM LETTINGS LTD

PODIUM LETTINGS LTD

THE CHERRIES CROSS STREET, ELMSWELL, BURY ST EDMUNDS  IP30 9DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788383
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PODIUM LETTINGS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY ST EDMUNDS. PODIUM LETTINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name PODIUM LETTINGS LTD
Company number 13788383
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE CHERRIES CROSS STREET
ELMSWELL
BURY ST EDMUNDS
IP30 9DR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Harry James Pratt Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PODIUM LETTINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PODIUM LETTINGS LTD 08 Dec 2021