1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

C/O STORY HOMES LIMITED STORY HOUSE, LORDS WAY, KINGMOOR BUSINESS PARK, CARLISLE  CA6 4SL
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 13788427
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in CARLISLE. TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 13788427
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O STORY HOMES LIMITED STORY HOUSE
LORDS WAY, KINGMOOR BUSINESS PARK
CARLISLE
CA6 4SL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Story Homes Limited Lords Way, Kingmoor Business Park, CA6 4SL Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TITHE GARDENS (POULTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 08 Dec 2021