1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD

SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD

3 EGERTON COURT, 4 OLD BROMPTON ROAD, LONDON  SW7 3HT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788465
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD
Company number 13788465
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 EGERTON COURT
4 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3HT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Skyline Capital Investment Ltd 4 Old Brompton Road, SW7 3HT Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SKYLINE BROAD STREET LTD 08 Dec 2021