1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. 7 CRESCENT EAST LTD

7 CRESCENT EAST LTD

VANTAGE HOUSE EUXTON LANE, EUXTON, CHORLEY  PR7 6TB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788607
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

7 CRESCENT EAST LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHORLEY. 7 CRESCENT EAST LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name 7 CRESCENT EAST LTD
Company number 13788607
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address VANTAGE HOUSE EUXTON LANE
EUXTON
CHORLEY
PR7 6TB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Laycock Gate Services Ltd Euxton, PR7 6TB Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 7 CRESCENT EAST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
7 CRESCENT EAST LTD 08 Dec 2021