1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED

AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED

MEDINA HOUSE, 2 STATION AVENUE, BRIDLINGTON  YO16 4LZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788642
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIDLINGTON. AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED
Company number 13788642
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MEDINA HOUSE
2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
YO16 4LZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Aureolin Group Limited 2 Station Avenue, YO16 4LZ Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AUREOLIN LETTINGS LIMITED 08 Dec 2021