1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. D & B DESIGNS LTD

D & B DESIGNS LTD

ASM HOUSE, 103A KEYMER ROAD, KEYMER  BN6 8QL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788693
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

D & B DESIGNS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KEYMER. D & B DESIGNS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name D & B DESIGNS LTD
Company number 13788693
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ASM HOUSE
103A KEYMER ROAD
KEYMER
BN6 8QL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dolph Zahid Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Bradley Caines Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against D & B DESIGNS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
D & B DESIGNS LTD 08 Dec 2021