1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD

HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD

KINGS ARMS VAULTS, WATTON, BRECON  LD3 7EF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788737
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRECON. HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD
Company number 13788737
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KINGS ARMS VAULTS
WATTON
BRECON
LD3 7EF
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Jones Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAY-WIRED HOMES LTD 08 Dec 2021