1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. G8 PROPERTY LIMITED

G8 PROPERTY LIMITED

27 HEOL DON, CARDIFF  CF14 2AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788812
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

G8 PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. G8 PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name G8 PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number 13788812
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 HEOL DON
CARDIFF
CF14 2AR
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
David John Greenaway Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against G8 PROPERTY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G8 PROPERTY LIMITED 08 Dec 2021