1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED

SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED

SUITE 93, LANSDOWNE HOUSE, 57 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON  W1J 6ER
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13788863
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED
Company number 13788863
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 93, LANSDOWNE HOUSE
57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Affordability Limited 57 Berkeley Square, W1J 6ER Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Galsworthy Estates Putney Bridge Road, SW18 1PE Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOCIAL HOUSING NEWBURY PARK LIMITED 08 Dec 2021