1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. KERPLUNK LIMITED

KERPLUNK LIMITED

15 BURGESS ROAD, WELLINGTON  TF1 2GD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789009
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KERPLUNK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WELLINGTON. KERPLUNK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name KERPLUNK LIMITED
Company number 13789009
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 BURGESS ROAD
WELLINGTON
TF1 2GD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon James Kerr Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KERPLUNK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KERPLUNK LIMITED 08 Dec 2021