1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. LTK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD

LTK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD

SKN BUSINESS CENTRE, 1 GUILDFORD STREET, BIRMINGHAM  B19 2HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789100
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LTK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. LTK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name LTK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD
Company number 13789100
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SKN BUSINESS CENTRE
1 GUILDFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2HN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Lankesh Kodagoda Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ltk Private Limited HA6 3NZ Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - Wednesday, February 23, 2022 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LTK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD 08 Dec 2021