1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD

RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD

11 GRAYMAR ROAD, LITTLE HULTON, MANCHESTER  M38 9PB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789104
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number 13789104
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 GRAYMAR ROAD
LITTLE HULTON
MANCHESTER
M38 9PB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joseph James Burns Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robbie Vincent Coleman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RCJB INVESTMENTS LTD 08 Dec 2021