1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. NR ESSEX LTD

NR ESSEX LTD

53 ALBEMARLE LINK,, SPRINGFIELD, CHELMSFORD  CM1 6AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789151
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NR ESSEX LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELMSFORD. NR ESSEX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name NR ESSEX LTD
Company number 13789151
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 53 ALBEMARLE LINK,
SPRINGFIELD
CHELMSFORD
CM1 6AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Besjana Brahimi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Kreshnik Shiqerukaj Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NR ESSEX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NR ESSEX LTD 08 Dec 2021