1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. TETA GLOBAL LIMITED

TETA GLOBAL LIMITED

291 GREEN LANES, LONDON  N13 4XS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789241
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TETA GLOBAL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TETA GLOBAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name TETA GLOBAL LIMITED
Company number 13789241
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 291 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Gamateks Tekstil Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.S. Karakurt Yolu Uzeri, 1891 Sokak, Merkez Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TETA GLOBAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TETA GLOBAL LIMITED 08 Dec 2021