1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED

SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED

UNIT 8, OAK TREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, PONTPRENNAU, CARDIFF  CF23 8RS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789312
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED
Company number 13789312
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 8, OAK TREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
PONTPRENNAU
CARDIFF
CF23 8RS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Hoscare Limited Mulberry Drive, CF23 8RS Dates: Tuesday, May 31, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Woodberry Secretarial Limited 2 Woodberry Grove, N12 0DR Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - Tuesday, May 31, 2022 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAPHIRA ESTATES LIMITED 08 Dec 2021