1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Real estate agencies
  5. /
  6. KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD

KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD

56 PHOEBE ROAD, PENTRECHWYTH, SWANSEA  SA1 7FF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789387
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA. KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Real estate agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD
Company number 13789387
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 56 PHOEBE ROAD
PENTRECHWYTH
SWANSEA
SA1 7FF
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sadek Miah Nationality: Welsh,British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Joseph Patrick Lewis Ford Nationality: Welsh,British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEYS PROPERTY AGENTS LTD 08 Dec 2021