1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  5. /
  6. METAVERSE LIFE LTD

METAVERSE LIFE LTD

83 DUCIE STREET, MANCHESTER  M1 2JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789395
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

METAVERSE LIFE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. METAVERSE LIFE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name METAVERSE LIFE LTD
Company number 13789395
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 83 DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr. Peter Buzzi Nationality: Italian Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against METAVERSE LIFE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
METAVERSE LIFE LTD 08 Dec 2021