1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD

CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD

1 DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE, CLARKE STREET, DERBY  DE1 2BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789582
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERBY. CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD
Company number 13789582
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE
CLARKE STREET
DERBY
DE1 2BU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rev Edward Andrew Mcneil Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Rosemary Margaret Mcneil Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CEILINGS AND FLOORS LTD 08 Dec 2021