1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. 2A FA LTD

2A FA LTD

SUITE 6 BEAUFORD COURT, ADMIRALS WAY, LONDON  E14 9XL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789594
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

2A FA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. 2A FA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name 2A FA LTD
Company number 13789594
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 6 BEAUFORD COURT
ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9XL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Adam Wu Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 2A FA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
2A FA LTD 08 Dec 2021