1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. MURPHY FM LIMITED

MURPHY FM LIMITED

2 THE GREEN, PRESTON  PR2 6QF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789669
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MURPHY FM LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. MURPHY FM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name MURPHY FM LIMITED
Company number 13789669
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 THE GREEN
PRESTON
PR2 6QF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Scott Philip James Murphy Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MURPHY FM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MURPHY FM LIMITED 08 Dec 2021