1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED

SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED

CROFT HOUSE DENHAM LANE, CHALFONT ST. PETER, GERRARDS CROSS  SL9 0QJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13789855
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GERRARDS CROSS. SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED
Company number 13789855
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CROFT HOUSE DENHAM LANE
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
SL9 0QJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Neeraj Tripathi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Parshant Setia Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SYMBIOSIS HOUSING LIMITED 08 Dec 2021