1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

FODENS BUSINESS CENTRE, M54 JUNCTION 6, TELFORD  TF3 5HL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13790129
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TELFORD. LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company number 13790129
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FODENS BUSINESS CENTRE
M54 JUNCTION 6
TELFORD
TF3 5HL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Silverbrick Limited Wolverhampton Road, WS11 1AP Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LICHFIELD ROAD STONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 08 Dec 2021