1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. VOSSS LIMITED

VOSSS LIMITED

61 GELLI AUR, TREBOETH, SWANSEA  SA5 9DF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13790227
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

VOSSS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA. VOSSS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name VOSSS LIMITED
Company number 13790227
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 61 GELLI AUR
TREBOETH
SWANSEA
SA5 9DF
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Vivian Hooke Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VOSSS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VOSSS LIMITED 08 Dec 2021