1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD

JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13790302
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD
Company number 13790302
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jack Victor Kenneth Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JACK WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LTD 08 Dec 2021