1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. YUSOR PROPERTY LTD

YUSOR PROPERTY LTD

23 STANLEY DRIVE, LEEDS  LS8 2EZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13790424
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

YUSOR PROPERTY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. YUSOR PROPERTY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name YUSOR PROPERTY LTD
Company number 13790424
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 STANLEY DRIVE
LEEDS
LS8 2EZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Ali Al Samak Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Reem Al Tameemi Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against YUSOR PROPERTY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YUSOR PROPERTY LTD 08 Dec 2021