1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED

MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED

3A FRONT STREET, SEDGEFIELD, STOCKTON-ON-TEES  TS21 3AT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13790440
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKTON-ON-TEES. MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 9 days.

Name MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 13790440
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3A FRONT STREET
SEDGEFIELD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS21 3AT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martin Scott Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Andrew Biggs Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (386 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARAND PROPERTIES LIMITED 08 Dec 2021