1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. GRHAM HOMES LTD

GRHAM HOMES LTD

123 LISCOMBE, BRACKNELL  RG12 7DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13790651
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GRHAM HOMES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRACKNELL. GRHAM HOMES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 3 days.

Name GRHAM HOMES LTD
Company number 13790651
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 123 LISCOMBE
BRACKNELL
RG12 7DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rahul Sood Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 8, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 08 September 2023, (392 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 05 January 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GRHAM HOMES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRHAM HOMES LTD 08 Dec 2021