1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other engineering activities
  5. /
  6. MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD

MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13936778
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other engineering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD
Company number 13936778
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Seng Wei Edwin Poh Nationality: Malaysian Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MS ELEVATORS ENGINEERING LTD 24 Feb 2022