1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD

CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD

6A ST ANDREWS COURT, WELLINGTON STREET, THAME  OX9 3WT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13936996
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in THAME. CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD
Company number 13936996
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6A ST ANDREWS COURT
WELLINGTON STREET
THAME
OX9 3WT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew John Gilbert Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CONNECTION2CHANNEL LTD 24 Feb 2022