1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. FINTECH AFFINITY LTD

FINTECH AFFINITY LTD

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, LONDON  WC1N 3AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13937063
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FINTECH AFFINITY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FINTECH AFFINITY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name FINTECH AFFINITY LTD
Company number 13937063
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Zineb Ghoudrani Nationality: Finnish Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FINTECH AFFINITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FINTECH AFFINITY LTD 24 Feb 2022