1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TURNMIRE LIMITED

TURNMIRE LIMITED

MANSION HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 4RW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13937558
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TURNMIRE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. TURNMIRE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name TURNMIRE LIMITED
Company number 13937558
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 4RW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Charlton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TURNMIRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TURNMIRE LIMITED 24 Feb 2022