1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialist photography
  5. /
  6. LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED

LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED

KIRKGATE HOUSE, KIRKGATE, TADCASTER  LS24 9AD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13937642
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TADCASTER. LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialist photography. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED
Company number 13937642
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KIRKGATE HOUSE
KIRKGATE
TADCASTER
LS24 9AD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roy Dixon Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEEDS CITY FOOTBALL ELITE LIMITED 24 Feb 2022