1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Translation and interpretation activities
  5. /
  6. LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD

LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD

50 WINDSOR AVENUE, UNIT 5 WINDSOR PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LONDON  SW19 2TJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13937668
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Translation and interpretation activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD
Company number 13937668
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 WINDSOR AVENUE
UNIT 5 WINDSOR PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONDON
SW19 2TJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lukasz Smolinski Nationality: Polish Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LANGUAGE EXECUTIVE OFFICE LTD 24 Feb 2022