1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Environmental consulting activities
  5. /
  6. REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD

REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD

1 STONELANDS, CROCKERNWELL, EXETER  EX6 6NB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13937772
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EXETER. REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Environmental consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD
Company number 13937772
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 STONELANDS
CROCKERNWELL
EXETER
EX6 6NB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Suzannah Kay Polley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - Wednesday, June 29, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr John William Polley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REDSTONE ECOLOGY LTD 24 Feb 2022