1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BLV SATOR LIMITED

BLV SATOR LIMITED

1ST FLOOR HEALTHAID HOUSE, MARLBOROUGH HILL, HARROW  HA1 1UD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938111
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BLV SATOR LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARROW. BLV SATOR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name BLV SATOR LIMITED
Company number 13938111
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLOOR HEALTHAID HOUSE
MARLBOROUGH HILL
HARROW
HA1 1UD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alessandro Bovio Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Alberto Lama Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLV SATOR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLV SATOR LIMITED 24 Feb 2022