1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of head offices
  5. /
  6. MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED

MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED

UNION HOUSE, 111 NEW UNION STREET, COVENTRY  CV1 2NT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938129
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of head offices. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED
Company number 13938129
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNION HOUSE
111 NEW UNION STREET
COVENTRY
CV1 2NT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Maxwell Don Dacosta Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAXWELL DACOSTA LIMITED 24 Feb 2022