1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. specialised design activities
  5. /
  6. KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD

KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD

32 BRIDGE STREET, BARFORD, WARWICK  CV35 8EH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938255
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARWICK. KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: specialised design activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD
Company number 13938255
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 BRIDGE STREET
BARFORD
WARWICK
CV35 8EH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lewis Robert Scott Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEY DIGITAL CREATIVE LTD 24 Feb 2022