1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Advertising agencies
  5. /
  6. ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD

ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD

IBC REX HOUSE, ST. JAMES'S, 4-12 REGENT STREET, LONDON  SW1Y 4PE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938273
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Advertising agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 13938273
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address IBC REX HOUSE, ST. JAMES'S
4-12 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Aurora Angelucci Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Elettra Moro Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANGELUSS MANAGEMENT LTD 24 Feb 2022