1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED

THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED

SOUTH WALMIRE FARM WEST LANE, DALTON ON TEES, DARLINGTON  DL2 2PT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938274
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DARLINGTON. THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 13938274
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SOUTH WALMIRE FARM WEST LANE
DALTON ON TEES
DARLINGTON
DL2 2PT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Suzanne Metcalfe Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (469 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE VICH GCP CONSULTANCY LIMITED 24 Feb 2022