1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. EXPERIA GROUP LTD

EXPERIA GROUP LTD

1 LADY PLACE BARNS CHURCH HILL, PYRFORD, WOKING  GU22 8XJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938277
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EXPERIA GROUP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOKING. EXPERIA GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name EXPERIA GROUP LTD
Company number 13938277
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 LADY PLACE BARNS CHURCH HILL
PYRFORD
WOKING
GU22 8XJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Fiona Jane Lawrence Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EXPERIA GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXPERIA GROUP LTD 24 Feb 2022