1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other engineering activities
  5. /
  6. ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

3RD FLOOR OFFICE, 207 REGENT STREET, LONDON  W1B 3HH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938435
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other engineering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 21 days.

Name ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Company number 13938435
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR OFFICE
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Srinivasan Nagasamy Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 24 November 2023, (463 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARRIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD 24 Feb 2022