1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Environmental consulting activities
  5. /
  6. CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED

CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED

3 KINGFISHER WAY, SILVERLINK BUSINESS PARK, WALLSEND  NE28 9NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13938538
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 24, 2022 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WALLSEND. CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Environmental consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 months and 15 days.

Name CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED
Company number 13938538
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Feb 2022
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 KINGFISHER WAY
SILVERLINK BUSINESS PARK
WALLSEND
NE28 9NX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jayde Boyce Mcquade Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Colin John Mcquade Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 24, 2022 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2023, (353 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 March 2023
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CJM WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITED 24 Feb 2022